FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-OCT-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lyn Clarke / Nada Clastres 4 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 4 N 3D 11 650 4 8 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 6 Mimi De Ravel / Marie Ducler 6 N AS 12 1430 11 1 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 4 N AS 10 620 0 12 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 3 Peter Knight / Bill Maley 6 N AS 12 1430 11 1 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 5 Janine Ovens / Kaye Sewell 5 N AS 12 680 8 4 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 4 N 3D 11 650 4 8 7 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 5 N AS 11 650 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | K | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9754 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9832 | AT765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | J873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | T65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 2 |
5 by NS | +1 | 680 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |