FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-OCT-21)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lyn Clarke / Nada Clastres 3 Peter Knight / Bill Maley 3 W 7D 9 110 0 12 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 5 Janine Ovens / Kaye Sewell 3NT S 2C 8 50 3 9 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 1NT E AD 4 300 11 1 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 1NT E AD 4 300 11 1 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 4 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 3 S 7C 8 50 3 9 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 6 Mimi De Ravel / Marie Ducler 3 S 5S 9 110 6 6 7 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 1NT E AD 5 200 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | 974 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ84 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | AKQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | 9532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9752 | AQ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |