FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-OCT-21)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lyn Clarke / Nada Clastres 3 Peter Knight / Bill Maley 2 N 6C 9 140 7 5 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 5 Janine Ovens / Kaye Sewell 2 N 5H 8 110 4 8 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 2 S 9S 8 90 2 10 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 2 N 5H 9 140 7 5 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 4 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 3NT S 5C 10 430 12 0 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 6 Mimi De Ravel / Marie Ducler 2NT S 9C 7 50 0 12 7 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 3 E 6S 5 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | AKT432 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9875 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | K65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | KJ654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A985 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |