FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-OCT-21)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lyn Clarke / Nada Clastres 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 3 E 7D 9 110 4 8 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 4 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 2 S 6D 8 110 10 2 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 6 Mimi De Ravel / Marie Ducler 4 E 5H 9 100 8 4 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 4 E 5H 8 200 12 0 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 3 Peter Knight / Bill Maley 2 S JD 7 100 6 6 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 5 Janine Ovens / Kaye Sewell 3 E 2S 10 130 1 11 7 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 3 E 2C 10 130 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | AJ63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | T94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | AK953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ43 | Q875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |