FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-OCT-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lyn Clarke / Nada Clastres 6 Mimi De Ravel / Marie Ducler 2 S AC 8 110 8 4 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 4 E AH 8 200 12 0 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 3 Peter Knight / Bill Maley 3 W 9C 10 130 0 12 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 5 Janine Ovens / Kaye Sewell 3 S AC 9 140 10 2 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 3 S AC 8 50 6 6 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 3 E AH 9 110 3 9 7 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 4 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 3 W KS 9 110 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | KQ65 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A973 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ876 | KQ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | Q542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |