TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (5-OCT-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Diana Schupp / Edna Mason 1 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 2 E JH 10 170 0 12 5 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 8 Lenie Vandenbeld / Notta Davidson 3 N 2D 10 170 10 2 6 Leslie Cowcill / Joy Hampson 2 Colleen Webb / Ann Kelley 3 N 3C 10 170 10 2 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 4 Paddy Larkin / Rosalie Creed Larkin 3 N AS 10 170 10 2 3 Mike Mulholland / Francisco Correa 3 Clarice Smith / Ingrid Pascoe 3 E 9H 6 150 6 6 4 Colin Hunter / Gary Watkins 5 Sandra Ryan / Moira McIntyre 4 N 2S 8 100 3 9 1 Roger Nichols / Henny Attema 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 4X N 2D 9 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 843 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT654 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | AQT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q874 | J32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT2 | Q8543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 3 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |