TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (5-OCT-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Roger Nichols / Henny Attema 6 Alan Dundas / Florence Maltby 6 W AS 13 1390 0 12 5 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 5 W AS 13 640 2 10 2 Diana Schupp / Edna Mason 8 Lenie Vandenbeld / Notta Davidson 5 W AS 12 620 6 6 4 Colin Hunter / Gary Watkins 4 Paddy Larkin / Rosalie Creed Larkin 5 W QH 12 620 6 6 6 Leslie Cowcill / Joy Hampson 1 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 5 E 8S 12 620 6 6 3 Mike Mulholland / Francisco Correa 2 Colleen Webb / Ann Kelley 4 W AS 12 170 11 1 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 3 Clarice Smith / Ingrid Pascoe 4 W QH 12 170 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | AQJ953 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ42 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | A752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT93 | 8764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 2 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 1 |
5 by EW | +2 | -640 | 1 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1390 | 1 |