SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (23-OCT-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 9 Graeme Perry / Jane Perry 5 N 8C 10 100 6 6 8 Russel Thomas / Penny Thomas 10 Bob Wood / Francisco Correa 1 N 6S 9 110 10 2 7 Diana Schupp / Sheila Mahl 11 Lenore Hindmarsh / Leola Clapin 1 N 6S 6 100 6 6 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 12 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 4 S AD 7 300 0 12 1 Anne Wheel / Rosie Elphick 13 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 4 N 7C 9 100 6 6 5 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 14 Marjory Bufton / Moira McIntyre 4 S 2S 8 200 2 10 2 Joseph Satterthwaite / Pam Gale 15 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 2NT N 6S 8 120 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | AKQ5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | JT7643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT76 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | Q97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT43 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |