SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (23-OCT-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Joseph Satterthwaite / Pam Gale 11 Lenore Hindmarsh / Leola Clapin 2 E 4D 9 140 3 9 5 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 10 Bob Wood / Francisco Correa 2 E 4D 9 140 3 9 1 Anne Wheel / Rosie Elphick 8 Russel Thomas / Penny Thomas 4 E QD 10 620 0 12 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 15 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 4 E QD 9 100 7 5 7 Diana Schupp / Sheila Mahl 14 Marjory Bufton / Moira McIntyre 4 E QD 9 100 7 5 6 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 12 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 5 S QS 11 600 12 0 3 Diana Moorhouse / Edna Mason 13 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 5 E AH 9 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | T53 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | AK8642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9765 | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | J842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |