SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-NOV-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Anne Wheel / Rosie Elphick 1 Janet Torrens / Francisco Correa 2 E 2C 5 150 9 3 2 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 3 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 1NT N 4S 8 120 2 10 3 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 5 Joyce Lyon / Margaret Lawson 2 N AS 10 130 6 6 4 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 7 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 1NT N 3C 8 120 2 10 5 Leola Clapin / Lenore Hindmarsh 2 Diana Moorhouse / Edna Mason 1NT N 3C 8 120 2 10 6 Brian Elson / Ursula Elson 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Lauraine Mahnkoph 1NT S 3S 10 180 12 0 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 6 Diana Schupp / Sheila Mahl 1NT N 4S 9 150 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J76 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | AK94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT942 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | T72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | KT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 3 |