SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-NOV-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Anne Wheel / Rosie Elphick 6 Diana Schupp / Sheila Mahl 4 E 6C 10 420 5 7 2 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 1 Janet Torrens / Francisco Correa 4 E 2H 10 420 5 7 3 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 3 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 3NT W 5H 7 100 12 0 4 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 5 Joyce Lyon / Margaret Lawson 3 E 6C 10 170 9 3 5 Leola Clapin / Lenore Hindmarsh 7 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 4 E 2H 11 450 1 11 6 Brian Elson / Ursula Elson 2 Diana Moorhouse / Edna Mason 2 E 2H 10 170 9 3 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Lauraine Mahnkoph 4 E 9D 11 450 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | 53 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT53 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | AKT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | KT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A842 | KT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |