SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-NOV-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Leola Clapin / Lenore Hindmarsh 6 Diana Schupp / Sheila Mahl 3NT N 7C 8 100 0 12 3 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 2 Diana Moorhouse / Edna Mason 3NT N 6C 9 600 5 7 4 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Lauraine Mahnkoph 3NT N 6C 9 600 5 7 6 Brian Elson / Ursula Elson 1 Janet Torrens / Francisco Correa 5 S TC 11 600 5 7 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 3 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 3NT N 7C 9 600 5 7 1 Anne Wheel / Rosie Elphick 5 Joyce Lyon / Margaret Lawson 4 S 3C 10 620 10 2 2 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 7 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 4 S 3C 11 650 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | Q973 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | A987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT532 | KJ976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |