THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (11-NOV-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Gale / Lynda Ford 6 Diana Schupp / Gary Watkins 3 N 7S 10 130 11 1 2 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 1 Beverley Pike / Sheila Mahl 2 W 4H 10 170 2 10 3 Chris Martens / Robin Cross 3 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 4 N 7S 8 200 0 12 4 Don Weir / Ingrid De Meillon 5 Clarice Smith / Maureen Dansey 3 W 4D 8 100 4 8 5 Moira McIntyre / Marjory Bufton 7 Joan Williams / Don Williams 3 N 5S 10 130 11 1 6 Sandra Walling / Linda Gore 2 Mike Smith / David Brimblecombe 2NT S 6C 8 120 7 5 7 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 4 Jennifer Robinson / Jeffrey Cluning 1NT S 4S 8 120 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KT2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ943 | 765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | A732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ765 | T843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |