THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (11-NOV-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Gale / Lynda Ford 1 Beverley Pike / Sheila Mahl 4 W 4H 10 420 5 7 2 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 3 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 4 W 4D 10 420 5 7 3 Chris Martens / Robin Cross 5 Clarice Smith / Maureen Dansey 4 W AC 10 420 5 7 4 Don Weir / Ingrid De Meillon 7 Joan Williams / Don Williams 3NT W 3C 9 400 10 2 5 Moira McIntyre / Marjory Bufton 2 Mike Smith / David Brimblecombe 3NT E JC 11 460 0 12 6 Sandra Walling / Linda Gore 4 Jennifer Robinson / Jeffrey Cluning 3NT W 3C 6 150 12 0 7 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 6 Diana Schupp / Gary Watkins 4 W AC 10 420 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 832 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8432 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT976 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | AQ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | KQT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 4 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |