SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 14 Lenore Hindmarsh / Leola Clapin 2 S KD 8 110 4 8 2 Diana Moorhouse / Edna Mason 9 Nada Clastres / Jane Perry 2 S KD 9 140 9 3 3 Catherine Vallet / Bernard Vallet 11 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 2NT W AS 6 100 0 12 5 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 15 Diana Schupp / Sheila Mahl 2 S KD 8 110 4 8 6 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 10 Beverley Pike / Pam Gale 3 S TC 9 140 9 3 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 8 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 2 S 6C 10 170 12 0 13 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 2 S KD 8 110 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | A943 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9762 | AQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | AQ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T653 | 9742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |