SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 12 Jenni Strachan / Margaret Munyard 6 N TC 11 50 1 11 2 Diana Moorhouse / Edna Mason 14 Lenore Hindmarsh / Leola Clapin 4 N 2D 11 450 6 6 3 Catherine Vallet / Bernard Vallet 9 Nada Clastres / Jane Perry 3 N 2C 10 170 4 8 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 11 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 4 N QD 12 480 9 3 5 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 13 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 4 N 3H 12 480 9 3 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 10 Beverley Pike / Pam Gale 3NT S 4H 12 490 12 0 8 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 6 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 6 N 3H 11 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | AKJ54 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT74 | J953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T543 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | KT732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |