SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 12 Jenni Strachan / Margaret Munyard 5 N AH 10 100 4 8 2 Diana Moorhouse / Edna Mason 14 Lenore Hindmarsh / Leola Clapin 4X W TH 8 300 12 0 3 Catherine Vallet / Bernard Vallet 9 Nada Clastres / Jane Perry 5 W AC 8 150 8 4 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 11 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 6 N AH 10 200 2 10 5 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 13 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 3 S AD 11 200 10 2 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 10 Beverley Pike / Pam Gale 4 W AC 8 100 6 6 8 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 6 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 5 W TH 11 450 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | A7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT3 | Q98642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | A84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ843 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ96532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
5 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
6 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -450 | 1 |