TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-NOV-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Richard Cooper / Pam Cooper 6 Diana Schupp / Edna Mason 3 S AS 7 200 0 12 2 Margaret Busani / Beverley Ford 1 Alan Rattenbury / Pamela Calver 4 N AC 10 130 12 0 3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 3 Margaret Munyard / Marian Flanagan 2 S AS 8 110 8 4 4 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 5 Graeme Perry / Jane Perry 5 N AC 10 100 3 9 5 Alison Cullen / Pam Gale 7 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 1NT N AC 8 120 10 2 6 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 2 Colin Hunter / Gary Watkins 5 N AC 10 100 3 9 7 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 4 William Webb / Linda Gore 3 E AD 8 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ987542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A543 | T8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q932 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | AKT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |