TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-NOV-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Richard Cooper / Pam Cooper 4 William Webb / Linda Gore 2 E 2D 9 140 3 9 2 Margaret Busani / Beverley Ford 6 Diana Schupp / Edna Mason 2 E 8D 8 110 6 6 3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 1 Alan Rattenbury / Pamela Calver 2NT E 2C 5 150 11 1 4 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 3 Margaret Munyard / Marian Flanagan 2 E AC 9 140 3 9 5 Alison Cullen / Pam Gale 5 Graeme Perry / Jane Perry 2NT E 8C 9 150 0 12 6 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 7 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 2NT E 3S 5 150 11 1 7 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 2 Colin Hunter / Gary Watkins 2 N AD 7 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | KT9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8652 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | A9532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T653 | AKQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | KQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |