TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-NOV-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Richard Cooper / Pam Cooper 3 Margaret Munyard / Marian Flanagan 4 S AH 11 650 7 5 2 Margaret Busani / Beverley Ford 5 Graeme Perry / Jane Perry 4 S 6D 11 650 7 5 3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 7 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 4 N 5H 10 620 2 10 4 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 2 Colin Hunter / Gary Watkins 3NT S 2D 8 100 0 12 5 Alison Cullen / Pam Gale 4 William Webb / Linda Gore 4 N 5H 11 650 7 5 6 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 6 Diana Schupp / Edna Mason 4 S QC 12 680 12 0 7 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 1 Alan Rattenbury / Pamela Calver 4 N 9C 11 650 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AJT76 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q943 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | K765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J642 | 873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | 98754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |