TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-NOV-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Richard Cooper / Pam Cooper 7 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 2 W 5H 10 130 9 3 2 Margaret Busani / Beverley Ford 2 Colin Hunter / Gary Watkins 3 W 5H 11 150 2 10 3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 4 William Webb / Linda Gore 3 W 7S 10 130 9 3 4 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 6 Diana Schupp / Edna Mason 2 W 3D 11 150 2 10 5 Alison Cullen / Pam Gale 1 Alan Rattenbury / Pamela Calver 2 W 5H 10 130 9 3 6 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 3 Margaret Munyard / Marian Flanagan 2 W 5H 10 130 9 3 7 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 5 Graeme Perry / Jane Perry 1NT E JD 9 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AT976 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ85 | J32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | AT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT7 | A9542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 3 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |