THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-JAN-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 9 William Webb / Bob Powell 2NT S 9S 5 150 0 12 2 Diana Moorhouse / Marian Flanagan 11 Roger Nichols / Henny Attema 2 W 3C 7 50 9 3 3 Maxine Clarke / Lyn Clarke 13 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 3 E AD 8 50 9 3 4 Joseph Satterthwaite / Pam Gale 15 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 2 W 3C 7 50 9 3 5 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 10 Nada Clastres / Jenny Slade 2 W 3C 9 140 3 9 6 Henry Waters / Roger Lowe 12 Jennifer Robinson / Jeffrey Cluning 2 W 3C 7 50 9 3 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 14 Sheila Mahl / Beverley Pike 3 E AD 9 140 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 7642 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ93 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | AT865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ64 | T987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |