THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-JAN-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 14 Sheila Mahl / Beverley Pike 2NT N 2C 10 180 8 4 2 Diana Moorhouse / Marian Flanagan 9 William Webb / Bob Powell 2NT N 2S 9 150 6 6 3 Maxine Clarke / Lyn Clarke 11 Roger Nichols / Henny Attema 3NT N 2C 9 400 11 1 4 Joseph Satterthwaite / Pam Gale 13 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 3NT N 2S 9 400 11 1 5 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 15 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 2 S AS 9 110 3 9 6 Henry Waters / Roger Lowe 10 Nada Clastres / Jenny Slade 2 S TS 9 110 3 9 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 8 Sheryl Coates / Kimberley Zhao 2 E KD 6 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 94 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ84 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | KJ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T965 | Q32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | QT52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |