THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-JAN-22)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 12 Jennifer Robinson / Jeffrey Cluning 2 S 4H 10 130 8 4 2 Diana Moorhouse / Marian Flanagan 14 Sheila Mahl / Beverley Pike 3 S 5C 8 100 1 11 3 Maxine Clarke / Lyn Clarke 9 William Webb / Bob Powell 2 S 5H 10 130 8 4 4 Joseph Satterthwaite / Pam Gale 11 Roger Nichols / Henny Attema 1 S 5C 10 130 8 4 5 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 13 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 3 S 5C 10 130 8 4 6 Henry Waters / Roger Lowe 8 Sheryl Coates / Kimberley Zhao 3 S 5C 10 130 8 4 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 10 Nada Clastres / Jenny Slade 2 N 5S 7 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KQ | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K973 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97632 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ54 | A86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | KQJT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 2 |
1 by NS | +3 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |