THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-JAN-22)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 11 Roger Nichols / Henny Attema 6 N 2C 12 1430 6 6 3 Maxine Clarke / Lyn Clarke 15 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 6 S 3C 12 1430 6 6 4 Joseph Satterthwaite / Pam Gale 10 Nada Clastres / Jenny Slade 6 S 3C 12 1430 6 6 5 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 12 Jennifer Robinson / Jeffrey Cluning 6 N 3D 11 100 0 12 6 Henry Waters / Roger Lowe 14 Sheila Mahl / Beverley Pike 6NT N 3D 12 1440 12 0 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 9 William Webb / Bob Powell 6 N 3D 12 1430 6 6 8 Sheryl Coates / Kimberley Zhao 13 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 6 N 3D 12 1430 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | AQ3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6542 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | J763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | 7642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | = | 1440 | 1 |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 2 |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 3 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |