THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-JAN-22)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 15 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 2 N AD 8 110 8 4 2 Diana Moorhouse / Marian Flanagan 10 Nada Clastres / Jenny Slade 4 W AC 10 420 0 12 3 Maxine Clarke / Lyn Clarke 12 Jennifer Robinson / Jeffrey Cluning 3 N 3C 8 100 3 9 5 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 9 William Webb / Bob Powell 4 W AC 9 50 6 6 6 Henry Waters / Roger Lowe 11 Roger Nichols / Henny Attema 3 N AH 8 100 3 9 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 13 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 3 N 3C 9 140 11 1 8 Sheryl Coates / Kimberley Zhao 14 Sheila Mahl / Beverley Pike 3 N AH 9 140 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | KQ764 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9532 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT65 | A432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | AQ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | K963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |