THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (14-APR-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROGER NICHOLS / JOE SATTERTHWAITE 1 BOB POWELL / RUSTY HIGGS 3NT S 2S 11 460 11 1 5 MARIAN FLANAGAN / DIANA MOORHOUSE 2 PADDY LARKIN / ROSALIE CREED LARKIN 3 S AH 10 130 1 11 2 LAURAINE MAHNKOPH / HENNY ATTEMA 3 LESLIE COWCILL / GARY WATKINS 2 S 2D 10 130 1 11 6 NIGEL DUTTON / Val Biltoft 4 CAROLE HAZELDEN / SANDRA HARDIE 3NT S 2S 11 460 11 1 3 MAXINE CLARKE / LYNETTE CLARKE 5 JENNIFER ROBINSON / JEFFREY CLUNING 3NT N 8H 9 400 4 8 7 AUDREY EDWARDS / LYNETTE WATERS 6 MIMI DE RAVEL / MARIE DUCLER 3NT S TS 10 430 7 5 4 ISOBEL JONES / WARWICK JONES 7 MERLE PROUDFOOT / BEVERLEY FORD 3NT S 2S 10 430 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | A3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT92 | J864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | T8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | Q63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T632 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |