THURSDAY AFTERNOON SECTION A (26-MAY-22)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HENRY WATERS / LYNETTE WATERS 2 NADA CLASTRES / JENNY SLADE 3 E AC 8 100 10 2 2 DIANA MOORHOUSE / HENNY ATTEMA 4 IAN WATSON / BERNARD SHEPHARD 1NT E 2H 7 90 5 7 3 MAXINE CLARKE / LYNETTE CLARKE 6 BOB POWELL / GARY WATKINS 2NT E 3H 9 150 1 11 4 JENNI STRACHAN / DON WEIR 1 LESLEY NICOL / ALISON CULLEN 2 E AC 8 90 5 7 5 TONY MELBOURNE / BERYL TAYLOR 3 BERNARD VALLET / CATHERINE VALLET 2NT E 3H 9 150 1 11 6 ROGER NICHOLS / MARGARET TROUTEN 5 BILL MCCREADIE / Sharon Brown 3 E AC 8 100 10 2 7 JAN OVENS / KAYE SEWELL 7 PAULINE BAKER / PHIL BAKER 3 W AH 8 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | A8 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ932 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | KQJ95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | K86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 2 |