WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-NOV-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer | 4 Margaret Munyard / Ross Proudfoot | 4 E | 8D | 12 | 680 | 4 | 6 | |||
2 Roger Nichols / Janet Torrens | 6 Moira McIntyre / Brian Murphy | 4 E | 3H | 12 | 680 | 4 | 6 | |||
4 Merle Proudfoot / Ann Shalders | 5 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani | 4 W | 5H | 12 | 680 | 4 | 6 | |||
5 SHERYL COATES / KIMBERLEY ZHAO | 1 Michelle Burman / Jane Perry | 4 E | 8D | 12 | 680 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 JUNE MULHOLLAND / MIKE MULHOLLAND | 3 Eugene Wichems / Bill Maley | 4 E | TD | 12 | 680 | 4 | 6 | |||
3 Jenny Maley / Jean McLarty | 2 Sandy Anderson / Lesley Sims | 3NT E | 3H | 11 | 660 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | KJ | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8752 | AQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | JT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | 962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 4 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |