WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (31-MAR-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor | 1 Pamela Holliday / Sandra Ryan | 2 W | AD | 7 | 50 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 Chellie Jobson / Jeanette Brockman | 3 Bill McCreadie / Annie Gullan | PASS | 0 | 6 | 4 | |||||
4 Bernard Vallet / Bob Wood | 7 Pam Gale / Terrell Tranfield | 4 W | AD | 6 | 200 | 10 | 0 | |||
5 Catherine Vallet / Ine Wood | 2 Helen Stolp / Nigel Spitz | 2 N | QS | 7 | 100 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 Irene Keatley / Tony Melbourne | 4 Diane Michaels / Anna Mills | 2 W | AD | 9 | 140 | 2 | 8 | |||
7 John Garner / Gunilla Baker | 6 Glenis Eden / Dawn Marshall | 2 N | KS | 6 | 200 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | J76 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | KQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | K6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | J97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q762 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |