WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (12-MAY-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Ruth Bloxham / Chelle Jobson | 1 Sue Turner / Lyn Trembath | 1 N | QS | 10 | 130 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 Carol Colson / Bill McCreadie | 3 Diane Michaels / Sandra Ryan | 3 N | 2H | 10 | 130 | 7 | 3 | |||
3 Dawn Marshall / Glenis Eden | 5 Nigel Spitz / Helen Stolp | 3 S | 5C | 10 | 130 | 7 | 3 | |||
4 Irene Keatley / Pamela Holliday | 2 Mike Smith / David Brimblecombe | 3 W | QD | 7 | 100 | 1 | 9 | |||
5 Bob Wood / Bernard Vallet | 4 Lia Oosthop / Rosemary Lockey | 2 N | 5C | 10 | 130 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 Catherine Vallet / Ine Wood | 6 Sharon Brown / Annie Gullan | 2 E | JD | 6 | 100 | 1 | 9 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | J5 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9732 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | A8742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ743 | T95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
1 by NS | +3 | 130 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |