FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-OCT-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ANN SHALDERS / YVONNE PENMAN | 1 LYNETTE CLARKE / BOB POWELL | 1NT E | QC | 9 | 150 | 0 | 10 | |||
2 JOSEPHINE DUNDAS / ALAN DUNDAS | 3 PETER KNIGHT / COLLEEN WEBB | 3NT E | QC | 5 | 200 | 9 | 1 | |||
3 PAT GAINES / NADA CLASTRES | 5 MARGARET MUNYARD / PAMELA GALE | 2NT E | QC | 6 | 100 | 6 | 4 | |||
4 JUDITH TUCKEY / BILLIE FRIEDLANDER | 2 DOUG HARDMAN / BILL MALEY | 3NT E | 7C | 8 | 50 | 3 | 7 | |||
5 JUNE MULHOLLAND / MIKE MULHOLLAND | 4 CAROLE HAZELDEN / CHRISTINE LEATHER | 3NT E | QC | 5 | 200 | 9 | 1 | |||
6 CHRIS MARTENS / ROSALIND TREND | 6 MIMI DE RAVEL / MARIE DUCLER | 3NT E | QC | 8 | 50 | 3 | 7 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 8764 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A983 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK52 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | KQJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97632 | AJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -4 | 200 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |