MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (20-NOV-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ROGER NICHOLS / JANET TORRENS | 1 GRAEME PERRY / JANE PERRY | 3 S | AC | 11 | 200 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 SANDRA HARDIE / CHRISTINE LEATHER | 3 ANN KELLEY / LYNETTE CLARKE | 6NT S | AC | 11 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 JUNE MULHOLLAND / MAXINE CLARKE | 5 BETTY FERGUSON / LYNNE ROSTIN | 3NT S | 2S | 11 | 660 | 8 | 2 | |||
4 ANN SHALDERS / JUDITH TUCKEY | 2 LINDA GORE / SANDY ANDERSON | 3NT S | 5D | 11 | 660 | 8 | 2 | |||
5 PAT GAINES / MIKE MULHOLLAND | 4 DOUG HARDMAN / JAN OVENS | 3NT S | 5D | 11 | 660 | 8 | 2 | |||
6 IAN NOACK / ELSA WADE | 6 LYN TREMBATH / JEANETTE BROCKMAN | 4 S | 5D | 11 | 650 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | Q874 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ974 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | J832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T765 | 9832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | 984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 3 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
6NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |