MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (20-NOV-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ROGER NICHOLS / JANET TORRENS | 4 DOUG HARDMAN / JAN OVENS | 1NT W | 6D | 6 | 100 | 9 | 1 | |||
2 SANDRA HARDIE / CHRISTINE LEATHER | 6 LYN TREMBATH / JEANETTE BROCKMAN | 1NT S | 3S | 7 | 90 | 6 | 4 | |||
3 JUNE MULHOLLAND / MAXINE CLARKE | 2 LINDA GORE / SANDY ANDERSON | 1NT E | 7H | 6 | 100 | 9 | 1 | |||
4 ANN SHALDERS / JUDITH TUCKEY | 5 BETTY FERGUSON / LYNNE ROSTIN | 1NT E | KH | 7 | 90 | 3 | 7 | |||
5 PAT GAINES / MIKE MULHOLLAND | 1 GRAEME PERRY / JANE PERRY | 1NT E | 5C | 8 | 120 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 IAN NOACK / ELSA WADE | 3 ANN KELLEY / LYNETTE CLARKE | 1NT E | 5H | 7 | 90 | 3 | 7 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | T985 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ3 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT76 | Q32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |