FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (22-SEP-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ANN SHALDERS / YVONNE PENMAN | 6 JEAN FIELD / JAN OVENS | 4 N | 4C | 8 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 MICHELLE JOBSON / Julie Knight | 12 PETER KNIGHT / ROSALIND TREND | 2NT S | 4H | 8 | 120 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 FLORENCE MALTBY / VERA HARDMAN | 9 LYNETTE CLARKE / CORRIE DAVIS | 2 N | 5D | 9 | 140 | 9 | 1 | |||
8 EUGENE WICHEMS / ROBINA MCCONNELL | 2 JOSEPHINE DUNDAS / HELEN ROGOYSKY | 1NT N | 7D | 8 | 120 | 5 | 5 | |||
10 MARGARET MUNYARD / PAMELA GALE | 7 CAROLE HAZELDEN / CHRISTINE LEATHER | 2 N | 5D | 8 | 110 | 2 | 8 | |||
13 PAT GAINES / NADA CLASTRES | 11 ALAN CRANSBERG / KIMBERLEY ZHAO | 2 N | 5D | 9 | 140 | 9 | 1 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9752 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | QT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ84 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | Q7654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | J64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |