MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (20-NOV-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ROGER NICHOLS / JANET TORRENS | 1 GRAEME PERRY / JANE PERRY | 3 S | 9D | 11 | 150 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 SANDRA HARDIE / CHRISTINE LEATHER | 3 ANN KELLEY / LYNETTE CLARKE | 3 E | 3C | 5 | 400 | 10 | 0 | |||
3 JUNE MULHOLLAND / MAXINE CLARKE | 5 BETTY FERGUSON / LYNNE ROSTIN | 3 N | JD | 11 | 150 | 7 | 3 | |||
4 ANN SHALDERS / JUDITH TUCKEY | 2 LINDA GORE / SANDY ANDERSON | 2 S | 3H | 10 | 130 | 3 | 7 | |||
5 PAT GAINES / MIKE MULHOLLAND | 4 DOUG HARDMAN / JAN OVENS | 2 S | TD | 9 | 110 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 IAN NOACK / ELSA WADE | 6 LYN TREMBATH / JEANETTE BROCKMAN | 2 S | AS | 10 | 130 | 3 | 7 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | QJ743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | AJ652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98654 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |