WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (14-APR-21)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Ruth Bloxham / Bob Wood | 8 Chellie Jobson / Bernard Vallet | 1NT N | QH | 9 | 150 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 Bill McCreadie / Pam Gale | 2 Nigel Spitz / Helen Stolp | 2 N | 4S | 9 | 110 | 4 | 6 | |||
5 Sharon Brown / Annie Gullan | 1 Carol Colson / Colin Gauder | 3 N | 7H | 12 | 170 | 8 | 2 | |||
6 Tamara McDougall / Beryl Taylor | 3 Diane Michaels / Anna Mills | 2 S | 3H | 7 | 100 | 2 | 8 | |||
7 Sandra Ryan / Tony Melbourne | 5 Gunilla Baker / Lang Baker | 5 N | KH | 11 | 600 | 10 | 0 | |||
8 Lia Oosthop / Rosemary Lockey | 7 Ulla Stenqvist / Terrell Tranfield | 3 S | AH | 5 | 400 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | 2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J974 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ74 | QT9863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T865 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | KT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT32 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |