WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON SUPERVISED - SECTION B (28-OCT-20)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 Lorraine Nielsen / Maureen Maclean | 4 Kevin Clarke / Gary Low | PASS | 0 | 10 | 0 | |||||
1 Jenny Slade / Wendy Jenkin | 6 Margaret Lawson / Ann Bonny | 2 S | 3C | 6 | 200 | 1 | 9 | |||
4 Lauraine Mahnkoph / Jock Fyfe | 1 Val Delborrello / Tamara McDougall | 1 E | 3D | 7 | 80 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 Patricia Norwood / Dennis Cook | 2 Kathleen Caris / Judy De Vis | 1 N | AH | 5 | 200 | 1 | 9 | |||
6 Pamela Calver / Ann Kelley | 5 PAM GALE / JEANETTE BROCKMAN | 2 W | QD | 9 | 140 | 4 | 6 | |||
5 ERIC FAWCETT / MAUREEN BASTOW | 3 Zena Kendrick / Beryl Taylor | 1 N | TD | 6 | 100 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | KT2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | Vul: Both | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9874 | AJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | K63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | KJ654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K654 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
1 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
1 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |