WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (12-MAY-21)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Ruth Bloxham / Chelle Jobson | 5 Nigel Spitz / Helen Stolp | 4 S | QD | 10 | 620 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 Carol Colson / Bill McCreadie | 1 Sue Turner / Lyn Trembath | 3 N | 5D | 10 | 170 | 4 | 6 | |||
3 Dawn Marshall / Glenis Eden | 3 Diane Michaels / Sandra Ryan | 2 S | 5D | 8 | 110 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 Irene Keatley / Pamela Holliday | 6 Sharon Brown / Annie Gullan | 1NT W | 6H | 10 | 180 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 Bob Wood / Bernard Vallet | 2 Mike Smith / David Brimblecombe | 4 S | 3C | 10 | 620 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 Catherine Vallet / Ine Wood | 4 Lia Oosthop / Rosemary Lockey | 4 S | 5D | 11 | 650 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | Q976 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | QJ852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | T83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT73 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |