WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (14-APR-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Ruth Bloxham / Bob Wood | 7 Ulla Stenqvist / Terrell Tranfield | 3 W | 7D | 10 | 130 | 4 | 6 | |||
2 Bill McCreadie / Pam Gale | 1 Carol Colson / Colin Gauder | 2 W | 2S | 9 | 140 | 2 | 8 | |||
3 Catherine Vallet / Ine Wood | 3 Diane Michaels / Anna Mills | 2 S | KH | 8 | 90 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 Tamara McDougall / Beryl Taylor | 2 Nigel Spitz / Helen Stolp | 2 S | 9H | 7 | 50 | 7 | 3 | |||
7 Sandra Ryan / Tony Melbourne | 4 Irene Keatley / Pamela Holliday | 2NT S | AH | 7 | 50 | 7 | 3 | |||
8 Lia Oosthop / Rosemary Lockey | 6 Lyn Trembath / Sue Turner | 2 W | 2C | 10 | 170 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 96 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT85 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | AKQ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | Q976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T763 | AJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |