WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (14-APR-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
7 Sandra Ryan / Tony Melbourne | 4 Irene Keatley / Pamela Holliday | PASS | 0 | 6 | 4 | |||||
3 Catherine Vallet / Ine Wood | 3 Diane Michaels / Anna Mills | 4 S | 2H | 9 | 50 | 4 | 6 | |||
2 Bill McCreadie / Pam Gale | 1 Carol Colson / Colin Gauder | 1NT E | 6D | 7 | 90 | 2 | 8 | |||
6 Tamara McDougall / Beryl Taylor | 2 Nigel Spitz / Helen Stolp | 1X E | 7C | 3 | 1100 | 10 | 0 | |||
8 Lia Oosthop / Rosemary Lockey | 6 Lyn Trembath / Sue Turner | 2 S | 9H | 9 | 140 | 8 | 2 | |||
1 Ruth Bloxham / Bob Wood | 7 Ulla Stenqvist / Terrell Tranfield | 4 S | AH | 8 | 100 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | K852 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | QJT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7542 | AQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1X by EW | -4 | 1100 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |